ADAPTIVE STREET AND GROUND FIGHTING SELF DEFENSE AND INTERNAL MARTIAL ARTS

   HOME       ABOUT       ENDORSEMENTS       CLASSES       VIDEO CLIPS       FREE NEWSLETTER       FORUM       VIDEO ON DEMAND!       SHOP       CONTACT/FAQS       BARE-HANDS TO HANDGUNS     
   ENDORSEMENT       CLOSE COMBAT/GUIDED CHAOS CERTIFICATIONS/PROMOTIONS       LAWS REGARDING KNIVES       GUN CARRY LAWS SELF-DEFENSE, BEST GUNS       SELF DEFENSE SEMINARS       White Plains Self-defense Class       Blitz Magazine Australia Seminar Review       BOCA RATON SELF DEFENSE AND INTERNAL MARTIAL ARTS CLASSES       KANSAS CITY CHAOS COMBATIVES SELF DEFENSE CLASSES     

   

GUIDED CHAOS RANKINGS

Creator of System: 
John Perkins 10th Degree Grandmaster
Grandmaster
Tim Carron (10th degree)
Masters
Lt Col. Al Ridenhour (7th degree)     Michael Watson  (7th degree)
 Captain Thomas Barnett (6th degree)   Matt Kovsky (6th degree) 
Joe Martarano (5th degree)    Kevin Harrell (5th degree)
4th Degrees
Andre Deveaux
Ari Kandel
Bob Alexander
Frank Campana
Frank Recine
Frederick Nicodemus
Gary Abatelli
Gavin Pirell
Jerry Webster
Joe Troy
Killeen
Mark Kuehne
Patrick Demunecas
Paul Marshallis
Vincent Civitano
Wayne Geriak
Yosef Susskind
3rd Degrees

Al Tino
Bryson Coopersmith
Carl Esposito
Carl Sanchez
Christopher Murray
David Newman
George Piacente
Greg Madison
Hans Neptune
James Landon
James McNeil
Jenny McFadden
Jim Beneway
Jonathan Edwards
Jonathan Geffner
Keith Olson
Kyle Peters
Larry Granto
Leslie E. Meller
Martin Chavez
Mary Ann Piscionere Carron
Michael Milanes
Patrick Murray
Paul Marshallis
Ray Negron
Roger Gonzalez

Tina Pascal
Steve Shatkin
Tony Visalli

2nd Degrees
Adam Cantor
Allan Roth
Andre Winter
Bob Miller
Brian Crowley
Brian Kenny
Bruce Meller
Butch Hannigan
Daryl Tate
Derick Miller
Devin Ronaldson
Elaine Chu
Erik Ortega
Erik Ortega
Ezekiel M. West
Jack Porteus
James M. Youke
Jeanine Paolo
John Moriarity
John Moriarity
Kevin Simeon
Luciano Imoto
Michael Goldman
Michael Schwalberg
Mick James

Mir Popal
Oliver Stuhlweissenburg
Patrick Connors
Patrick Jones
Rich LaPlaca
Richard Perez

Roberto Casanova
Robert DeBold
Shawn Washington
Steven Buschbacher

Steve Philliber
Steven Puchkoff
Sylvain Chonigman
Ted Baker
1st Degrees

Alex Monell
Amanda DeBold
Andy Collman
Anthony Locasto
Bernard Rozenberg
Brian Bullock
Bruce Wilson
Chris Cooper
Chuck Hauck
David Teich
Denise Durniak
Dennis Cook
Dennis Raffa
Dennis Walczyk
Doug Jesse
Doug Fioranelli
Ed Jacoviello
Eric Gally
Evan Yeung
Francis Kielb
Gary Gentile
Gary Goodman
George Imburgia
Gregory Shuluk

Joe Solari
Jon Dobelle
Jon Kaplan
Ken Freeman
Kevin O'Leary
Louis Wahmer
Luke Hamilton
Luke West
Marc Baiocco
Marc Beaudreau
Matt Ruso
Mike Caccamo

Mike McNulty
Neil Weisenfeld
Nick Tartaglione
Omari George
Paul Phillips
Peter Powchik
Rich Moore
Rick Loggia
Robert O'Block
Ron Baer
Russel Montagna

Red Belts
Allan Johnson
Devon White
Ed Ortiz
George Imburgia
Peter DiGrazia
Sonny Terranova

Guided Chaos Combatives Certified Instructors
Masters: Al Ridenhour, Michael Watson, Matt Kovsky
 
Ari Kandel
    Al Tino    Kevin Harrell    Yosef Susskind
Michael Goldman
   Joe Martarano   Patrick Jones    Mick James
Michael Coplon  Bill MacEachern  Devin Ronaldson  Omari George
Brent Ames   Steve Philliber   Allan Johnson    Bruce Wilson
      

*NOTE: GCC Instructors are required to re-test yearly to maintain certification.